Group 22 Engine Lubricating and Oil Systems

Page 149

Previous | Table of Contents | Next

Volvo B10M Mk I Parts Catalogue

VOLVO
Parts catalogue
Catalogue de piéces
B10M B9M CH-11499
A  
 
LUBRICATING AND OIL SYSTEMS ENGINESYSTEME GRAISSAGE ET LUBRIF.
MOTEUR
 
Group
Groupe
22
B
C
D
Page
149
E THD100E

Fig
Part No.
No de réf.
Quantity / Nombre
P
S
Description Designation
Notes
Remarques
S
R
A B C D E

  1 469185-3 1 - - - -   Oil pump Pompe huile SEE 22·155 4
  1 425810-7 1 - - - -   Oil Pump Pompe Huile Handwritten note with this part number.
Have to assume this is a substitute or alternative part number.
 
  2 955538-4 4 - - - -   Screw Vis 3/8 UNC LG 57 mm 2
  3 190529-8 2 - - - - IK Lock washer Rondelle verrouillage   2
  4 469244-8 1 - - - -   Bracket Console   4
  5 955527-7 2 - - - -   Screw Vis 5/16 UNC LG 57 mm 2
  6 941907-8 2 - - - -   Spring washer Rondelle elastique   2
  7 940100-1 2 - - - -   Screw Vis 1/4 UNC LG 16 mm 2
  8 941906-0 2 - - - -   Spring washer Rondelle elastique   2
  9 955894-1 2 - - - -   Washer Rondelle   2
  10 469817-1 1 - - - -   Reducing valve Soupape reductrice   3
  11   1 - - - - NS ·Housing ·Carter    
  12 471085-1 1 - - - -   ·Valve ·Soupape FOR 469499, 469817 3
  13 469332-1 1 - - - -   ·Spring ·Ressort   3
  14 469500-3 1 - - - -   ·Plug ·Bouchon   3
  15 469482-4 1 - - - - IK Sealing ring Bague etancheite (424346) 3
  16 956572-2 2 - - - -   Screw Vis 5/16 UNC LG 38 mm 2
  17 956576-3 1 - - - -   Screw Vis 5/16 UNC LG 64 mm 2
  18 955921-2 3 - - - -   Spring washer Rondelle elastique 2
  19 4240?0-0 1 - - - -   Oil pipe Conduit huile   3
  20 469462-4 1 - - - -   Sealing ring Bague etancheite (424346) 3
  21 940135-7 2 - - - -   Screw Vis 5/16 UNC LG 22 mm 2
  22 941907-8 2 - - - -   Spring washer Rondelle elastique   ?
  23 466907-3 1 - - - -   Fitting Raccord tuyau   ?
  24 469??98-4 1 - - - -   Pipe elbow Tuyau coude   ?
  25 4?9?78-2 1 - - - -   Sealing ring Bague etancheite (418411) ?
  26 469482-4 1 - - - -   Sealing ring Bague etancheite (424346) ?
  27 941?79-3 2 - - - -   Screw Vis 5/16 UNC LG 197 mm ?
  28 955894-1 2 - - - -   Washer Rondelle   ?
  29 469963-3 1 - - - -   Suction pipe Tuyau aspiration   ?
  30 469927-8 X - - - -   Bracket Console   ?
  31 940113-4 2 - - - -   Screw Vis 5/16 UNC LG 16 mm ?
  32 469482-4 1 - - - -   Sealing ring Bague etancheite (424346) ?
  33 956569-8 2 - - - -   Screw Vis 5/16 UNC LG 22 mm ?
  34 941907-8 2 - - - -   Spring washer Rondelle elastique   2
  35 940135-7 1 - - - -   Screw Vis   ?
  36 955921-2 1 - - - -   Spring washer Rondelle elastique   ?
  37 940114-2 2 - - - -   Screw Vis   ?
  38 940108-4 2 - - - -   Spring washer Rondelle elastique   ?
  39 469041-8 1 - - - -   Oil pipe Conduit huile   ?
  40 469482-4 4 - - - -   Sealing ring Bague etancheite (424346) ?
  41 941678-5 2 - - - -   Screw Vis Rondelle 5/16 UNC LG 178 mm ?
  42 955894-1 2 - - - -   Washer Rondelle   ?
  43 469490-7 1 - - - -   Pipe Tuyau   ?
  44 955525-1 4 - - - -   Screw Vis 5/16 UNC LG 25 mm ?
  45 941907-8 4 - - - -   Spring washer Rondelle elastique   ?
  46 940133-2 1 - - - -   Screw Vis 3/8 UNC LG 16 mm ?
  47 940108-4 1 - - - -   Spring washer Rondelle elastique   2
  48 469897-3 1 - - - -   Housing Carter   ?
  49 ??6086-6 1 - - - -   ·Plug ·Bouchon   ?
  49 S/S 1524289-4 1 - - - -   ·Plug ·Bouchon Handwritten note with this part number.
Have to assume this is a substitute or alternative part number.
 
  50 949329-7 1 - - - -   ·Washer ·Rondelle   ?
  51 424229-3 1 - - - -   ·Oil strainer ·Crepine d'huile 1) 3
    424229-3 1 - - - -   ·Oil strainer ·Crepine d'huile 2) COMPL 3
  52   1 - - - -   ··Wire gauze ··Toile crepine   ?
    403483-1 1 - - - -   ·Wire gauze ·Toile crepine 1) 3
  53 118123-9 1 - - - -   ·Retaining ring ·Circlip 1) 2

1) ?????d 403483-1 and circlip 118123-9 are available as spares for the older type of oil strainer on which the strainer ?????
1) Pour filtre huile ancien avec toile démontable, it est proposé une toile 403483-1 et circlip 403483-1 co?????
2) ????? 424229-3 is non only available as a complete assembly, including the strainer hesd 403483. The new oil strainer can ????? ed
2) ?e filtre huile 424229-3 se vend auiou?d'hui uniquement comme complément 403483 ????? filtre 4242?????