Group 22 Engine Lubricating and Oil Systems

Page 153

Previous | Table of Contents | Next

Volvo B10M Mk I Parts Catalogue

Note: This page was torn and unreadable in some areas.

VOLVO
Parts catalogue
Catalogue de piéces
B10M B9M CH-11499
A THD 100D
 
CRANKCASE LUBRICATING AND OILCARTER SYSTEME GRAISSAGE ET
SYSTEMS ENGINELUBRIF. MOTEUR
 
Group
Groupe
22
B THD 100E
C  
D
Page
153
E THD100D THD100E

Fig
Part No.
No de réf.
Quantity / Nombre
P
S
Description Designation
Notes
Remarques
S
R
A B C D E

  1 (469387) 1 - - - - SP Sump Carter huile 1) 4
    469569-8 - 1 - - -   Sump Carter huile   4
  2 956375-0 3 - - - -   ·Thread insert ·Fiche filetage FOR 469387 2
    956370-1 - 1 - - -   ·Thread insert ·Fiche filetage FOR 469569 2
  3 950586-8 1 1 - - -   ·Pin ·Goupille   2
* 4 424607-0 1 1 - - -   Gasket Joint (424127) 1
  5 940159-7 38 38 - - -   Screw Vis 5/16 UNC LG 32 mm 2
    955526-9 2 2 - - -   Screw Vis 5/16 UNC LG 51 mm 2
  6 955921-2 38 - - - -   Spring washer Rondelle elastique   2
    941907-8 - 40 - - -   Spring washer Rondelle elastique   2
  7 955894-1 37 - - - -   Washer Rondelle   2
  8 943955-5 2 - - - -   Bracket Console   3
  9 (469255) 1 - - - - SP Cover Couvercle 2) 4
    (469586) 1 1 - - - SP Cover Couvercle 3) 4
    469955-9 1 1 - - -   Cover Couvercle   4
  10 424276-4 1 1 - - -   Gasket Joint   2
  11 424154   1 - - - - OP Splash plate Tole chicanes   3
  12 941878-1 1 - - - -   Lock washer Rondelle verrouillage   2
  13 955523-6 2 - - - -   Screw Vis 5/16 UNC LG 16 mm 2
  14 940159-7 25 25 - - -   Screw Vis 5/6 UNC LG 32 mm 2
  15 941907-8 25 25 - - -   Spring washer Rondelle elastique   2
  16 942046-4 1 - - - -   Plug Bouchon FOR 469355-2 2
    960632-8 1 1 - - -   Plug Tampon M18. FOR 469586-2 2
    946086-6 1 1 - - -   Plug Bouchon M24. FOR 4699559-9 4
  16 1524289-4                 Handwritten note with this part number.
Have to assume this is a substitute or alternative part number.
 
  17 11996-6 1 - - - -   Gasket Joint FOR 942046-4 1
    9571811-1 1 1 - - -   Gasket Joint FOR 960632-8 2
    949329-7 1 1 - - -   Washer Rondelle FOR 946086-9 2
  18 469065-7 1 - - - -   Breather pipe Reniflard F0R 469355-2 3
  19 469780-1 1 1 - - -   Breather pipe Reniflard FOR 469586, 469955 3
  20 469845-2 1 - - - -   0-ring Joint torique (412799) ?
  21 955525-1 2 - - - -   Screw Vis 5/16 UNC LG 25 mm 2
  22 955921-2 2 - - - -   Spring washer Rondelle elastique   2
  23 469845-2 - 1 - - -   0-ring Joint torique   3
    469354-5 - 1 - - -   Sealing ring Bague etancheite   2
  24 42??59-2 1 1 - - -   Plate Plaque   4
  25 469??5-7 1 1 - - -   Gasket Joint (469194)ENG-29030 ?
  25 469908-8                 Handwritten note with this part number.
Have to assume this is a substitute or alternative part number.
 
    4???85-7 ? 1 - - -   Gasket Joint ENG 29031- ?
  26 1???4?4-0 1 1 - - -   0-ring Joint   2
  27 423064-5 1 1 - - -   Housing Carter   5
? 28 469481-6 1 1 - - -   Sealing ring Bague etancheite (424333) 2
? 29 469479-0 1 1 - - -   Sealing ring Bague etancheite   2
? 30 955544-2 2 2 - - -   Screw Vis 3/8 UNC LG 102 mm 2
? 31 9490162-1 1 1 - - -   Screw Vis 3/8 UNC LG 38 mm 2
? 32 940097-9 3 3 - - -   Washer Rondelle   2
? 33 192114-7 2 ? - - -   Plug Bouchon   2
? 34 18677-5 ? ? - - -   Gasket Joint   ?
? 35 4693??-? ? 2 - - -   Nipple Raccord   ?
? 36 469???-? ? 2 - - -   Oil filter Filtre huile (423135) ?
? 37 469598-7 ? 1 - - -   Suction line Conduit aspiration SEE 22·157 ?
? 38 46????-? ? 1 - - -   Bracket Console   ?

1) ERA-AV 1ST 469569-8, 1ST 469572-2, ?????????8-7
2) REPL 1ST 469586-2 1ST 469780-1 ???????????????????T 95718?-?
3) REPL 1ST 469955-9 1ST 946086-? ?????????????