Group 22 Engine Lubricating and Oil Systems

Page 165

Previous | Table of Contents | Next

Volvo B10M Mk I Parts Catalogue

VOLVO
Parts catalogue
Catalogue de piéces
B10M B9M CH-11499
A  
 
OIL COOLER GEARBOXRADIATEUR D'HUILE BOITE DE VITESSES
  
 
Group
Groupe
22
B
C
D
Page
165
E VXL (Gearbox) ZF HP500, ALLISON. CH 4854-

Fig
Part No.
No de réf.
Quantity / Nombre
P
S
Description Designation
Notes
Remarques
S
R
A B C D E

  1 469264-6 1 - - - -   Oil cooler Radiateur huile THD100E 4
  2 191026-4 1 - - - -   Plug Bouchon (180759) 2
  3 943483-8 1 - - - -   Clamp Collier serrage   2
  4 469283-6 1 - - - -   Shelf Planche   5
  5 955536-8 1 - - - -   Screw Vis 3/8 UNC LG 45 mm 2
  6 955542-6 1 - - - -   Screw Vis 3/8 UNC LG 83 mm 2
  7 960148-5 1 - - - -   Washer Rondelle   2
  8 955525-1 4 - - - -   Screw Vis 5/16 UNC LG 25 mm 2
  9 941907-8 4 - - - -   Spring washer Rondelle elastique   2
  10 955826-3 4 - - - -   Nut Ecrou   2
  11 469483-2 2 - - - -   Sealing ring Bague etancheite   3
  12 469564-9 1 - - - -   Pipe Tuyau   4
  13 469565-6 1 - - - -   Pipe Tuyau   4
  14 469601-9 2 - - - -   Sealing ring Bague etancheite   3
  15 469530-0 1 - - - -   Flange Bride   4
  16 940094-6 2 - - - -   Screw Vis 1/4 UNC LG 22 mm 2
  17 941906-0 2 - - - -   Spring washer Rondelle elastique   2
  18 424204-6 3 - - - -   Clamp Collier serrage   5
  19 940186-0 2 - - - -   Screw Vis 5/16 UNC LG 38 mm 2
  20 941907-8 2 - - - -   Spring washer Rondelle elastique   2
  21 955826-3 2 - - - -   Nut Ecrou   2
  22 469798-3 1 - - - -   Bracket Console   4
  23 940094-6 2 - - - -   Screw Vis 1/4 UNC LG 22 mm 2
  24 941906-0 2 - - - -   Spring washer Rondelle elastique   2
  25 1195228-0 1 - - - -   Oil cooler Radiateur huile (1193369) VXL ALLISON 4
  26   2 - - - -   Oil pipe Conduit huile SEE 43·505  
  27   2 - - - - NS Clamp Collier serrage    
  28 955524-4 4 - - - -   Screw Vis   2
  29 941907-8 4 - - - -   Spring washer Rondelle elastique   2
  30 1193496-5 1 - - - -   Coolant pipe Conduit refroidissement MTRL-RS (1193452) 4
    1193496-5 1 - - - -   Coolant pipe Conduit refroidissement MTRL-RS 4
  31 1660748-3 1 - - - -   Sealing ring Bague etancheite (476895) 3
  31 1664983-2 1 - - - -   Sealing ring Bague etancheite Handwritten note with this part number.
Have to assume this is a substitute or alternative part number.
 
  32 955523-6 1 - - - -   Screw Vis 5/16 UNC LG 16 mm 2
    955525-1 1 - - - -   Screw Vis 5/16 UNC LG 25 mm 2
  33 941907-8 2 - - - -   Spring washer Rondelle elastique   2
  34 1137909-6 2 - - - -   Radiator hose Durit radiateur   2
  35 943479-6 X - - - -   Clamp Collier serrage   2
  36 1193466-8 1 - - - -   Coolant pipe Conduit ref roidissement MTRL-S (1193172) 4
    1193466-8 1 - - - -   Coolant pipe Conduit refroidissement MTRL-RS 4
  37 1193465-0 1 - - - -   Coolant pipe Conduit refroidissement MTRL-S (1193171) 4
    1193465-0 1 - - - -   Coolant pipe Conduit refroidissement MTRL-RS 4
  38 344428-8 1 - - - -   Radiator hose Durit radiateur MTRL-G 2
    1136333-0 1 - - - -   Radiator hose Durit radiateur MTRL-SI 2
  39   1 - - - - NS Bracket Console    
  40 339605-8 1 - - - -   Rubber spacer Cale caoutchouc   4
  41   3 - - - - NS Clamp Collier serrage    
  41a 190101-6 1 - - - -   Clamp Collier serrage   2
  42 955297-7 X - - - -   Screw Vis M8 LG 25 mm 2
  43 946036-1 X - - - -   Lock nut Contre-ecrou   2
  44 1190058-6 1 - - - -   Bracket Console   4
  45 1136071-6 1 - - - -   Spacer Cale   4
  46 965544-0 1 - - - -   Bracket Console (965543) 2
  47 955274-6 1 - - - -   Screw Vis M6 LG 25 mm 2
  48 960140-2 2 - - - -   Washer Rondelle   2
  49 946036-1 1 - - - -   Lock nut Contre-ecrou   2